Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Leo, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Leo, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Leo, Fl with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,4687,748
TiranaAlbania 8,8895,524
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,6055,347
TebessaAlgeria 8,2625,134
TimimounAlgeria 7,8464,876
TindoufAlgeria 7,1384,436
TouggourtAlgeria 8,1945,092
TrelewArgentina 8,1005,033
TucumanArgentina 6,3563,950
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,23410,088
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,23410,088
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,0219,334
TibooburraAustralia 15,7469,785
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9859,312
TshaneBotswana 12,5237,782
TaguatingaBrazil 5,9033,668
TarauacaBrazil 4,1992,609
TauaBrazil 5,8463,633
TefeBrazil 3,9492,454
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,7064,167
TeresinaBrazil 5,5823,469
TiriosBrazil 3,9832,475
TorresBrazil 7,2404,499
TracuateuaBrazil 4,9443,073
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,3273,932
TriunfoBrazil 6,1713,835
TucuruiBrazil 4,9373,068
TuriacuBrazil 5,1173,180
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,6752,905
Terrace, BcCanada 4,7492,951
Teslin, YtCanada 5,1983,230
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 3,2792,038
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 4,2162,620
Thompson, MbCanada 3,3412,076
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,3511,461
Timmins, OnCanada 2,2881,422
Tofino, BcCanada 4,3852,725
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,7531,090
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,7561,091
Trenton, OnCanada 1,8361,141
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,9431,829
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,7691,720
Temuco-MaquehueChile 7,4884,653
TaiyuanChina 12,5627,806
TaoyuanChina 13,6148,460
TengchongChina 14,1098,767
TønderDenmark 7,5484,690
TylstrupDenmark 7,5364,683
TystofteDenmark 7,6854,776
TamayoDominican Republic 1,534953
TahrirEgypt 10,3516,432
TantaEgypt 10,3656,441
TallinEstonia 8,2285,113
TartuEstonia 8,3835,209
TampereFinland 8,0815,021
TurkuFinland 8,0565,006
ToulonFrance 7,7694,828
ToulouseFrance 7,4034,600
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,2625,134
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,2125,725
TchibanGabon 10,4526,495
TbilisiGeorgia 10,5456,553
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,5824,711
TamaleGhana 8,6515,376
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1665,696
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,2935,775
TimehriGuyana 3,4602,150
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,6421,021
TelaHonduras 1,478918
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,3709,551
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,3709,551
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,98510,555
TabrizIran 10,9096,779
TeheranIran 11,4097,090
Tel AvivIsrael 10,5826,576
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,7465,435
TarvisioItaly 8,1905,089
TermoliItaly 8,5015,283
TorinoItaly 7,8314,866
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,8184,858
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,5035,284
TrevicoItaly 8,5655,323
TrevisoItaly 8,1295,051
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,2395,120
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,8254,862
TabouIvory Coast 8,2705,139
TadotsuJapan 12,1347,540
TakadaJapan 11,6467,237
TakamatsuJapan 12,1167,529
TakayamaJapan 11,7837,322
TanegashimaJapan 12,6087,835
TatenoJapan 11,6387,232
TateyamaJapan 11,7467,299
TokushimaJapan 12,1137,527
TokyoJapan 11,6907,265
TomakomaiJapan 10,9876,827
TottoriJapan 11,9987,456
ToyamaJapan 11,7357,293
ToyookaJapan 11,9657,435
TsuJapan 11,9507,426
TsurugaJapan 11,8907,389
TsuyamaJapan 12,0497,487
TurgayKazakhstan 10,7336,670
TripoliLebanon 10,4796,512
TobrukLibya 9,7406,052
TripoliLibya 8,8115,475
TelsiaiLithuania 8,2825,147
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,9569,294
TolanaroMadagascar 14,9629,297
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,5979,071
ThyoloMalawi 13,4808,377
TawauMalaysia 15,8439,845
TessalitMali 8,3105,164
TimbuktuMali 8,0875,025
TombMali 8,0905,028
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,1914,468
TacubayaMexico 1,9911,237
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,7201,069
TarialanMongolia 11,3817,072
TosontsengelMongolia 11,4837,136
TsetserlegMongolia 11,6187,220
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,9287,412
TangierMorocco 7,0604,387
TarfayaMorocco 6,6764,148
TazaMorocco 7,2764,521
TaunggyiMyanmar 14,5909,066
TaungooMyanmar 14,7969,194
ThandweMyanmar 14,8339,218
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,1958,200
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,4868,380
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,8477,983
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,6028,453
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,0118,085
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,9568,051
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,8808,004
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,8387,978
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,7128,521
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,8758,001
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,9228,030
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,9468,045
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,7987,953
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,0208,091
TemukaNew Zealand 13,4158,336
TimaruNew Zealand 13,4208,339
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,3458,293
TahouaNiger 8,9735,576
TillaberyNiger 8,6415,370
TaejonNorth Korea 12,2267,597
TromsoNorway 7,5094,666
TrondheimNorway 7,3654,577
ThumraitOman 13,0738,124
TacnaPeru 5,2743,277
TarapotoPeru 3,8842,413
TrujilloPeru 4,0242,501
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,7729,180
TorunPoland 8,2165,105
TimisoaraRomania 8,7565,441
TambovRussia 9,4945,899
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,5367,169
TaraRussia 10,3176,411
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,5375,926
TermezRussia 12,0817,507
TernejRussia 11,0056,839
TobolskRussia 10,0446,242
TomskRussia 10,5386,549
Tot’MaRussia 9,0195,604
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,2715,761
TuapseRussia 10,0116,221
TuraRussia 9,7536,061
TurukhanskRussia 9,5505,935
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,7507,302
TortosaSpain 7,4264,615
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,5669,673
TokerSudan 11,7307,289
TartousSyria 10,4556,497
TaipeiTaiwan 13,6038,453
TaboraTanzania 12,7067,895
TakThailand 15,0239,336
TrangThailand 16,0629,981
TabligboTogo 9,0285,610
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,2516,370
TunisTunisia 8,3725,203
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,1346,919
TireeUk 6,5494,069
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,9094,293
TernopilUkraine 8,8335,489
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,4054,601
Talbotton, GaUsa 574357
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,1533,824
Talladega, AlUsa 675420
Tallahassee, FlUsa 352219
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5333
Tarboro, NcUsa 974605
Taunton, MaUsa 1,8341,140
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,8521,151
Temple, TxUsa 1,522946
Thibodaux, LaUsa 882548
Thomasville, AlUsa 729453
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,462909
Toledo, IaUsa 1,8481,148
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,521945
Tooele, UtUsa 3,0921,922
Topeka, KsUsa 1,7601,094
Towanda, PaUsa 1,6121,002
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,2861,420
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,470914
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,8161,750
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,592989
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 787489
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,2771,415
TashkentUzbekistan 11,7597,307
TumeremoVenezuela 3,1571,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -