Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Leo, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Leo, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Leo, Fl with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,0727,502
ShkoderAlbania 8,8305,487
SkikdaAlgeria 8,0985,032
SaltaArgentina 6,1373,814
San AntonioArgentina 7,8454,875
San LuisArgentina 7,0104,356
San RafaelArgentina 7,1044,415
Santa RosaArgentina 7,4154,608
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 6,4824,028
SarmientoArgentina 8,2855,148
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9589,295
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9549,293
SalzburgAustria 8,0935,029
SakiAzerbaijan 10,7116,656
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9476,803
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8426,737
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8072,987
SaveBenin 9,0495,623
Santa CruzBolivia 5,4793,405
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6595,381
SalvadorBrazil 6,5354,061
Santa MariaBrazil 7,0864,403
SantaremBrazil 4,4672,776
SantosBrazil 6,9264,304
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,6594,138
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,0213,120
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,0823,780
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,1314,431
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,8994,287
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,8414,251
Sao LuisBrazil 5,2683,274
Sao MateusBrazil 6,8944,284
São PauloBrazil 6,8694,268
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,6314,120
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,3712,716
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,2073,857
SerrinhaBrazil 6,3923,972
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,6594,138
SobralBrazil 5,6813,530
SoureBrazil 4,7872,975
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,9243,681
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,4774,647
SurubimBrazil 6,3693,958
SadovoBulgaria 9,2145,726
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1295,673
SofiaBulgaria 9,0755,640
SiemreapCambodia 15,3729,553
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,6411,641
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,4032,114
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,3931,487
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,9143,053
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,5342,818
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,5871,608
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,3772,099
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,0671,284
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,2232,003
Scott, SkCanada 3,4992,174
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,8061,744
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,4721,536
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,1421,331
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,7553,576
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,5931,611
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,5981,615
Slave Lake, AbCanada 4,0072,490
Smithers, BcCanada 4,6792,907
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,0421,890
Summerside, PeCanada 2,5931,611
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,2902,044
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,2972,049
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,7871,732
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,3543,949
SalCape Verde 6,1433,817
SantiagoChile 6,9424,314
SewellChile 7,0114,356
ShanghaiChina 12,9768,064
ShantouChina 13,9598,674
ShenyangChina 11,8307,351
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,7151,065
Simon BolivarColombia 2,0431,269
San JoseCosta Rica 2,0211,256
SibenikCroatia 8,4845,272
SplitCroatia 8,5345,303
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8894,902
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5124,668
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,533953
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,6781,043
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,6241,009
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,520945
SamanaDominican Republic 1,6191,006
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,6221,008
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,487924
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,576979
San JuanDominican Republic 1,502934
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,7261,073
SanchezDominican Republic 1,596992
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,491926
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,438894
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,6301,013
San GabrielEcuador 3,0791,913
SalloumEgypt 9,8606,127
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,0246,229
SohagEgypt 10,6946,645
St. KatrineEgypt 10,7426,675
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,7541,090
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,1715,699
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,9004,909
StrasbourgFrance 7,6914,779
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,1712,592
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,8702,405
SukhumiGeorgia 10,2016,339
SchleswigGermany 7,6034,725
StuttgartGermany 7,7904,841
SamosGreece 9,6215,979
Skiros IslandGreece 9,3675,820
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5435,930
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,8232,997
SiguiriGuinea 7,7404,810
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,6281,012
SzegedHungary 8,6525,377
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3665,198
StykkisholmurIceland 5,7803,592
SagarIndia 13,8928,632
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,6947,888
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,6989,134
SemnanIran 11,5407,171
ShahroudIran 11,5557,180
ShirazIran 12,0027,458
ShannonIreland 6,4554,011
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,8824,898
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,5865,336
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,8625,507
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,0354,993
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,0695,014
Scuro MountainItaly 8,7395,430
SigonellaItaly 8,7205,419
SassandraIvory Coast 8,3685,200
SagaJapan 12,3987,704
SaigoJapan 11,9757,442
SakaiJapan 12,0427,483
SakataJapan 11,4007,084
SapporoJapan 10,9596,810
SaseboJapan 12,4347,727
SendaiJapan 11,4027,085
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,3177,654
ShimonosekiJapan 12,3037,646
ShinjoJapan 11,3907,078
ShionomisakiJapan 12,1077,524
ShirakawaJapan 11,5387,170
ShizuokaJapan 11,8287,350
SumotoJapan 12,0707,501
SuttsuJapan 11,0376,858
SuwaJapan 11,7487,300
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 6,8594,262
SavannakhetLaos 15,0109,327
SiauliaiLithuania 8,3445,185
SiluteLithuania 8,2695,139
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9905,587
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,8619,235
SalimaMalawi 13,3108,271
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,6749,740
SibuMalaysia 16,33210,149
SanMali 8,0725,016
SegouMali 7,9414,934
SikassoMali 8,0855,024
St. BrandonMauritius 15,8819,869
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,8871,173
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,8267,349
SainshandMongolia 11,8167,343
SafiMorocco 6,8774,273
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,8884,280
SittweMyanmar 14,6359,094
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0478,108
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,2414,500
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,1314,432
SaiqOman 12,8758,001
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,1308,159
SurOman 13,0398,103
SialkotPakistan 12,8457,982
SibbiPakistan 12,8607,991
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,6344,122
San Juan De MarconaPeru 4,8803,032
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,8789,245
SandomierzPoland 8,5255,297
SniezkaPoland 8,1455,061
SuwalkiPoland 8,4185,231
SzczecinPoland 7,9584,945
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,7594,200
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3453,321
San JuanPuerto Rico 1,9481,210
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,6659,734
Satu MareRomania 8,7545,440
SibiuRomania 8,9465,559
SulinaRomania 9,3575,814
SadrinskRussia 10,1196,288
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,4725,264
SalekhardRussia 9,1755,702
SaratovRussia 9,8206,102
SejmcanRussia 8,8285,486
SelagoncyRussia 9,4445,869
Simusir IslandRussia 10,0886,269
SkovorodinoRussia 10,5616,563
SmolenskRussia 8,8835,520
SociRussia 10,0916,271
SortovalaRussia 8,3865,211
SuntarRussia 9,8386,113
SurgutRussia 9,8476,119
SverdlovskRussia 9,9506,183
SyktyvkarRussia 9,1855,708
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,2231,382
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,8626,128
SeychellesSeychelles 14,8349,218
SingaporeSingapore 16,68810,370
SliacSlovakia 8,4665,261
SeoulSouth Korea 12,1237,534
SineijuSouth Korea 11,9667,436
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,9384,311
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,1474,441
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,0054,353
SevilleSpain 7,0074,355
SennarSudan 11,6917,265
ShambatSudan 11,4617,122
ShendiSudan 11,4757,131
StenseleSweden 7,6174,734
StockholmSweden 7,8974,907
StorlienSweden 7,4494,629
SundsvallSweden 7,7324,805
SantisSwitzerland 7,8604,885
SongeaTanzania 13,2618,241
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,9509,290
SongkhlaThailand 16,09310,000
Suphan BuriThailand 15,2879,499
Surat ThaniThailand 15,8849,871
SurinThailand 15,2119,452
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,7355,428
SokodeTogo 8,8725,513
SfaxTunisia 8,5075,286
SousseTunisia 8,4515,252
SamsunTurkey 10,0386,238
SiirtTurkey 10,6496,617
SivasTurkey 10,1936,334
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,8747,378
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6744,147
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,5684,081
SarataUkraine 9,2965,777
SarnyUkraine 8,7905,462
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,6666,006
SumyUkraine 9,2805,767
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,5447,795
SaltoUruguay 7,0824,401
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,8222,375
Safford, AzUsa 2,7311,697
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,0301,261
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,0521,275
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,0761,290
Salem, InUsa 1,278794
Salem, OrUsa 4,0642,526
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,0731,909
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,8241,133
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,6131,002
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,3992,112
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,8902,417
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 1,9481,211
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,7542,333
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,3201,441
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,6622,275
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,7042,302
Santuck, ScUsa 778484
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,0681,285
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 466290
Scott City, KsUsa 2,0861,296
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,4891,546
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,278794
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,0942,544
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,0872,540
Sedan, KsUsa 1,6691,037
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,1202,560
Selma, AlUsa 655407
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,6621,033
Seymour, InUsa 1,278794
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,146712
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,8891,796
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,240770
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,0611,281
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,1771,353
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,573977
Southport, NcUsa 768477
Sparta, IlUsa 1,336830
Spencer, WvUsa 1,227762
Spickard, MoUsa 1,7341,078
Spokane, WaUsa 3,7582,335
Spooner, WiUsa 2,1641,345
Springfield, IlUsa 1,494928
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,479919
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,3214,549
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,2221,381
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,424885
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,0931,301
Stamford, CtUsa 1,6191,006
State College, PaUsa 1,472915
State University, MsUsa 871541
State University, NmUsa 2,4431,518
Staunton, VaUsa 1,161721
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,6571,651
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,6191,006
Stockton, CaUsa 3,7932,357
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,0161,253
Storrs, CtUsa 1,7721,101
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,377856
Summerville, ScUsa 585363
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,8712,405
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,590988
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,9281,198
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,7621,095
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,8367,355
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,4551,526
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,7101,684
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,4132,121
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,8564,260
SocotraYemen 13,4618,365
SenangaZambia 12,3107,650
SerenjeZambia 12,8577,989
SeshekeZambia 12,4727,750
SolweziZambia 12,4317,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -