Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Leo, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Leo, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Leo, Fl with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 6,9284,305
ReconquistaArgentina 6,7874,217
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,0504,381
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,9405,555
RivadaviaArgentina 6,1513,822
RosarioArgentina 7,1344,433
RichmondAustralia 14,9899,314
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7719,179
RecifeBrazil 6,4524,009
RemansoBrazil 5,9933,724
Rio BrancoBrazil 4,4902,790
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,0294,368
Rio NegroBrazil 6,9314,307
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,1043,793
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,7642,339
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,7491,708
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,1401,951
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,1411,952
Resolute, NtCanada 5,2463,260
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,9542,457
Roberval, QcCanada 2,4301,510
RuoqiangChina 12,4927,763
Rafael NunezColombia 2,0661,284
RandersDenmark 7,5674,702
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,468912
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,528949
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,7974,224
RumipambaEcuador 3,2472,018
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,7366,672
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,8156,720
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,5776,573
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,0552,520
RostockGermany 7,7714,829
RhodesGreece 9,7876,082
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,1163,800
ReykhólarIceland 5,8153,614
ReykjavíkIceland 5,7923,599
RamsarIran 11,2697,002
RashtIran 11,1726,942
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,6364,124
RadicofaniItaly 8,2195,107
Resia PassItaly 7,9644,949
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2315,115
RivoltoItaly 8,1765,081
Rolle PassItaly 8,0725,016
RomeItaly 8,3175,168
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,3045,160
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,2125,103
RumoiJapan 10,8666,752
RigaLatvia 8,3275,174
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,3615,196
RodriguesMauritius 16,39210,186
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 11,2166,970
RabatMorocco 7,0404,374
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,0339,342
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,0547,491
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,1608,178
RangioraNew Zealand 13,2928,260
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,3208,277
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,9488,046
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,8197,966
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,8437,981
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,5898,444
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,9168,026
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,6687,872
RivasNicaragua 1,8871,172
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,0918,135
RebolyRussia 8,2635,135
Rostov On DonRussia 9,8246,105
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,9877,449
RagaSudan 11,2657,000
RashadSudan 11,5637,186
RenkSudan 11,7287,288
RumbekSudan 11,7397,295
RanongThailand 15,7919,813
Roi EtThailand 15,0799,370
RizeTurkey 10,3256,416
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,7767,318
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2705,761
RomnyUkraine 9,2185,728
RovnoUkraine 8,8015,469
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,5477,797
RochaUruguay 7,5344,682
Racine, WiUsa 1,7181,068
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 926575
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,5981,614
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,6011,616
Reading, PaUsa 1,480920
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,9072,428
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,0681,907
Redding, CaUsa 3,9162,434
Redlands, CaUsa 3,3852,104
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,6882,292
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,516942
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,143710
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,143710
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,053655
Rochester, MnUsa 2,0021,244
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,7251,072
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,0891,298
Rockford, IlUsa 1,7041,059
Rockville, InUsa 1,411877
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,9511,212
Rome, GaUsa 726451
Roseau, MnUsa 2,6241,631
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,0192,498
Roswell, NmUsa 2,2301,386
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,343835
Rushville, IlUsa 1,569975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -