Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Leo, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Leo, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Leo, Fl with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,6276,604
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,5689,674
ParanaArgentina 7,0274,367
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,9374,310
PehuajoArgentina 7,4074,603
PergaminoArgentina 7,2434,501
PigeArgentina 7,5764,708
Pilar ObsArgentina 6,9064,292
PosadasArgentina 6,7544,197
PresidenciaArgentina 6,5124,046
Puente Del IncaArgentina 6,8824,277
Punta IndioArgentina 7,5084,666
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,23211,329
Port HedlandAustralia 17,76111,037
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2923,288
ParakouBenin 8,9975,591
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,4073,981
ParacatuBrazil 6,2913,910
ParanaBrazil 5,8193,616
ParanaguaBrazil 6,9454,316
ParanaibaBrazil 6,2543,886
ParintinsBrazil 4,3482,702
ParnaibaBrazil 5,5163,428
Passo FundoBrazil 7,0054,353
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,4364,000
PaulistanaBrazil 5,9513,698
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,2803,903
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,5694,082
PeixeBrazil 5,7283,560
PetrolinaBrazil 6,0993,790
PicosBrazil 5,8413,630
PiraiBrazil 6,9584,324
PirenopolisBrazil 6,0353,751
PompeuBrazil 6,5884,094
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,2883,908
Porto De MozBrazil 4,5862,850
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,8774,273
Porto VelhoBrazil 4,5272,813
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,2324,494
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,6093,486
PosseBrazil 6,0533,761
PlevenBulgaria 9,1185,666
PlovdivBulgaria 9,2005,717
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,5569,667
Peace River, AbCanada 4,2042,612
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,5242,812
Penticton, BcCanada 3,9772,471
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,0381,266
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,8331,139
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,6961,675
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,3332,693
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,9391,826
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,5442,824
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,7981,739
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,4092,118
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3692,715
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,8583,019
Princeton, BcCanada 3,1021,927
ParronChile 7,0264,366
Puerto AysenChile 8,2165,105
Puerto MonttChile 7,7754,831
Punta ArenasChile 9,0725,637
PingbianChina 13,2238,217
PeralesColombia 2,7191,690
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,8691,783
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,0271,260
PragueCzech Republic 8,0775,019
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,526948
PimentelDominican Republic 1,559969
PoloDominican Republic 1,555966
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,481920
PichilingueEcuador 3,2472,018
PortoviejoEcuador 3,2332,009
PuyoEcuador 3,3102,057
Port-SaidEgypt 10,4296,480
ParisFrance 7,3114,543
PerpignanFrance 7,5484,690
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,66910,358
Port-GentilGabon 10,1186,287
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,3142,060
PotsdamGermany 7,9034,911
PatrasGreece 9,2025,719
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,4433,382
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,6032,861
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,4761,538
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,455904
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,434891
PecsHungary 8,5375,305
PambanIndia 15,4039,572
PuneIndia 14,2258,840
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,99510,561
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,67710,363
PadovaItaly 8,1175,044
Paganella MountainItaly 8,0254,987
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,5595,319
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,5395,306
PantelleriaItaly 8,5145,290
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0304,990
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,1825,085
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,2655,136
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,4205,233
PiacenzaItaly 7,9824,960
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,0835,023
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1905,089
Ponza IslandItaly 8,3995,219
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,6295,362
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,3265,174
PrizziItaly 8,5875,336
PakseLaos 15,1489,413
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,30410,132
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,8349,840
PlaisanceMauritius 15,8609,856
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4817,756
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,7965,466
PatheinMyanmar 15,0259,337
PutaoMyanmar 13,8628,614
PyiMyanmar 14,8039,198
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,2388,226
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,8748,000
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,9698,059
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,9688,058
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,0368,101
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,8627,992
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,9198,028
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,559969
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,6586,002
PohangNorth Korea 12,1737,565
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,0237,471
PadidanPakistan 13,1338,161
PanjgurPakistan 12,9128,024
ParachinarPakistan 12,5347,789
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,0358,100
PeshawarPakistan 12,5827,818
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4818,999
PilarParaguay 6,6064,105
PiscoPeru 4,6822,910
PiuraPeru 3,6952,296
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 4,7202,933
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 15,2629,484
PoznanPoland 8,1385,057
PrzemyslPoland 8,6385,368
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,7854,216
PortalegrePortugal 6,8264,242
Porto Portugal 6,6804,151
PavelecRussia 9,3175,790
PecoraRussia 9,0805,643
PermRussia 9,6976,026
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,2745,763
PetrozavodskRussia 8,5345,303
PjatigorskRussia 10,2496,369
PoronajskRussia 10,3376,423
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8166,100
Providenja BayRussia 7,2804,524
PskovRussia 8,5035,284
PodorSenegal 6,9334,308
PopradSlovakia 8,5165,292
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,2268,219
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,1858,193
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,6514,755
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,5589,668
Port SudanSudan 11,6097,214
ParamariboSuriname 3,7512,331
PiteňSweden 7,7934,842
PalmyraSyria 10,6506,618
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,8615,506
PhetchabunThailand 15,0639,360
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,0289,339
PhraeThailand 14,8819,247
PhuketThailand 16,0259,958
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,9969,940
Prachin BuriThailand 15,3259,523
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,5819,682
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,8941,799
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,8194,238
PoltavaUkraine 9,3585,815
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,2764,522
PradoUruguay 7,4974,659
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,5584,696
Palestine, IlUsa 1,343835
Pana, IlUsa 1,425885
Paoli, InUsa 1,278794
Paris, IlUsa 1,444897
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,3901,485
Pascagoula, MsUsa 689428
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,7421,704
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,6231,009
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,6531,027
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,8521,151
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,7752,346
Pensacola, FlUsa 574357
Peoria, IlUsa 1,574978
Perry, OkUsa 1,6681,036
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,460907
Philo, OhUsa 1,334829
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,9221,816
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,4431,518
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,176731
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,3571,465
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,1891,361
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,401871
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,6191,006
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,8531,151
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,228763
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,2031,990
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,3571,465
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,580982
Pontotoc, MsUsa 962598
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,1552,582
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,188738
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,580982
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,1552,582
Portage, WiUsa 1,8861,172
Portland, MaineUsa 2,0301,261
Portland, OregonUsa 4,0522,518
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,8641,158
Prescott, ArUsa 1,242772
Priest River, IdUsa 3,7392,324
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,244773
Princeton, InUsa 1,244773
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,8031,120
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,3771,477
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,9231,817
PetaukeZambia 13,0098,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -