Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Leo, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Leo, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Leo, Fl with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,4504,630
LuandaAngola 10,9786,822
LuenaAngola 11,7787,319
La PlataArgentina 7,4454,627
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 5,8433,631
La RiojaArgentina 6,5824,090
LaboulayeArgentina 7,1824,463
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,7595,443
Las LomitasArgentina 6,2933,910
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,3459,536
LavertonAustralia 15,5649,672
LearmonthAustralia 18,27511,356
LongreachAustralia 15,3789,556
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3789,556
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,1838,814
Low HeadAustralia 15,3839,559
LinzAustria 8,1545,067
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8384,249
LerwickUk 6,8374,249
La PazBolivia 5,1693,212
LavrasBrazil 6,7654,204
LencoisBrazil 6,2823,904
LinharesBrazil 6,9364,310
LondrinaBrazil 6,6004,101
LomBulgaria 9,0005,593
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,5492,206
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,2331,388
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,9453,073
Langara, BcCanada 5,0213,120
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,7381,702
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,5512,206
London, OnCanada 1,6731,040
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,5702,840
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,5442,202
Lytton, BcCanada 4,1402,573
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,4524,009
La Serena-La FloridaChile 6,5424,065
LanzhouChina 12,8617,992
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,5618,427
Las GaviotasColombia 2,8591,777
LimonCosta Rica 2,0081,248
LarnacaCyprus 10,2936,396
LimassolCyprus 10,2636,378
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5147,776
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9217,408
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,4654,639
La RomanaDominican Republic 1,7021,058
La VegaDominican Republic 1,525948
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,6471,024
LuperonDominican Republic 1,440895
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,1231,941
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,5752,222
LuxorEgypt 10,8336,732
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,7581,093
Laucala BayFiji 11,8527,365
LappeenrantaFinland 8,3115,164
Le MansFrance 7,1844,464
LilleFrance 7,3134,544
LyonFrance 7,5994,722
LambarnGabon 10,2646,378
LastourvilleGabon 10,5146,534
LibrevilleGabon 10,1236,291
LeipzigGermany 7,9014,910
LindenbergGermany 7,9774,957
LamiaGreece 9,2195,728
LarissaGreece 9,1765,702
LemnosGreece 9,3555,814
LimnosGreece 9,3655,820
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,4751,538
LabeGuinea 7,4384,622
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,6944,781
La CeibaHonduras 1,453903
La MesaHonduras 1,523947
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7777,940
LudhianaIndia 13,0648,118
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,6295,362
LatinaItaly 8,3665,199
LatronicoItaly 8,6725,389
LecceItaly 8,8255,484
LodwarKenya 12,5157,777
Luang PrabangLaos 14,6729,117
LiepajaLatvia 8,1905,089
LaukuvaLithuania 8,3015,158
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5564,695
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,9455,559
LabuanMalaysia 15,8769,865
LuqaMalta 8,7635,445
Le LamentinMartinique 2,6301,635
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,8421,766
LashioMyanmar 14,3528,918
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,3778,312
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,5798,438
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,2338,223
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,4738,372
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,0058,082
LincolnNew Zealand 13,3088,270
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,0518,110
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,0518,110
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,0518,110
LagosNigeria 9,2085,722
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,2854,527
LillehammerNorway 7,4384,622
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9358,038
La VictoriaParaguay 6,1593,827
LimaPeru 4,4812,784
LegaspiPhilippines 14,6669,114
LisbonPortugal 6,6954,161
LeninbadRussia 11,8877,387
LevsiRussia 9,8316,109
LungiSierra Leone 7,4834,650
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,2755,142
LanzaroteSpain 6,5864,092
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,1494,443
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,8674,888
LuganoSwitzerland 7,8824,898
LatakiaSyria 10,4026,464
LampangThailand 14,8679,238
LoeiThailand 14,9459,287
Lop BuriThailand 15,2489,475
LomeTogo 9,0255,608
LeemingUk 6,9154,297
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8384,249
London, EnglandUk 7,0574,385
London-GatwickUk 7,0714,394
LynehamUk 6,9424,314
L’VovUkraine 8,7115,413
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,2185,728
LozovajaUkraine 9,5075,908
LubnyUkraine 9,2445,744
LuckUkraine 8,7565,441
LuganskUkraine 9,6966,025
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,9481,210
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,6621,033
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,000621
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,115693
Lake City, FlUsa 243151
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,9461,209
Laketown, UtUsa 3,0441,892
Lamar, MoUsa 1,575979
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,601995
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,8271,136
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,9101,808
Langdon, NdUsa 2,7061,682
Laramie, WyUsa 2,6091,621
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,7181,068
Larned, KsUsa 1,9311,200
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,2441,395
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,2352,010
Laurel, MdUsa 1,308813
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,7141,065
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,9391,205
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,0891,298
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,511939
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,6501,026
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,3571,465
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,128701
Lenoir, NcUsa 890553
Lewisburg, TnUsa 911566
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,100683
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,6692,280
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,0761,290
Lexington, MoUsa 1,6501,026
Lexington, VaUsa 1,114692
Libby, MtUsa 3,6582,273
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,9621,219
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,278794
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,4441,519
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,225761
Llano, TxUsa 1,6771,042
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,3961,489
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,4912,169
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,5002,175
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,5142,184
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,4591,528
Louisburg, NcUsa 966600
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,184736
Louisville, MsUsa 871541
Loup City, NeUsa 2,1351,327
Lowville, NyUsa 1,8491,149
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,9901,237
Luling, TxUsa 1,534953
Lusk, WyUsa 2,6001,616
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,070665
LivingstoneZambia 12,6357,852
LundaziZambia 13,1058,143
LusakaZambia 12,7867,945
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,7807,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -