Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Leo, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Leo, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Leo, Fl with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,4307,724
KandaharAfghanistan 12,5757,814
KhostAfghanistan 12,5807,817
KunduzAfghanistan 12,2087,586
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,2376,361
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,72611,015
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2355,117
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,7076,654
KandiBenin 8,9385,554
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,0862,539
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,3821,480
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,3811,480
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,9842,475
Kenora, OnCanada 2,6411,641
Kingston, OnCanada 1,8671,160
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,8893,659
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,9413,070
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,5092,181
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,0871,297
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,1857,572
KashiChina 12,1747,565
KunmingChina 14,0998,761
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9656,814
KhargaEgypt 10,6706,630
KosseirEgypt 10,9286,790
KajaaniFinland 8,1075,038
KuopioFinland 8,1835,085
KuusamoFinland 8,0745,017
KarlsruheGermany 7,7284,802
KasselGermany 7,7134,793
KonstanzGermany 7,8334,867
KumasiGhana 8,7175,417
KalamataGreece 9,2905,773
KerkiraGreece 8,9915,587
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4125,848
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,8202,995
Kap TobinGreenland 5,9863,720
KankanGuinea 7,7784,833
KindiaGuinea 7,4444,626
KissidougouGuinea 7,7494,815
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,4634,638
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 14,1588,798
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 14,1598,798
KeszthelyHungary 8,4315,239
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,9673,708
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,3018,887
KotaIndia 13,6478,481
KozhikodeIndia 15,0389,345
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,69010,371
KermanIran 12,2107,587
KermanshahIran 11,2606,997
Khoram AbadIran 11,4067,088
KilkennyIreland 6,5654,079
KingstonJamaica 1,240770
KagoshimaJapan 12,5507,799
KanazawaJapan 11,7757,317
KaruizawaJapan 11,6977,269
KatsuuraJapan 11,7077,275
KawaguchikoJapan 11,7617,309
KitamiesashiJapan 10,7336,670
KobeJapan 12,0217,470
KochiJapan 12,2117,588
KofuJapan 11,7587,306
KumagayaJapan 11,6707,252
KumamotoJapan 12,4227,719
KumejimaJapan 13,2358,224
KureJapan 12,1987,580
KushiroJapan 10,8096,717
KutchanJapan 11,0016,836
KyotoJapan 11,9667,436
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,3407,047
KitaleKenya 12,5787,816
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,7227,284
KufraLibya 10,1346,298
KaunasLithuania 8,4285,237
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2305,114
KybartaiLithuania 8,3825,209
KarongaMalawi 13,0588,115
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,18810,060
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,7749,802
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,53410,275
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,26910,110
KuantanMalaysia 16,43710,214
KuchingMalaysia 16,48210,242
KayesMali 7,3754,583
KeniebaMali 7,4694,641
KidalMali 8,4285,237
KitaMali 7,6324,743
KoutiaMali 8,0565,006
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,4937,142
KisinevMoldova 9,1915,711
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,3577,058
KhatgalMongolia 11,2917,016
KhovdMongolia 11,5387,170
KhujirtMongolia 11,6737,254
KhutagMongolia 11,3987,083
KenitraMorocco 7,0464,378
KalewaMyanmar 14,3088,891
KathaMyanmar 14,2128,831
KawthaungMyanmar 15,7939,814
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,7219,148
KengtungMyanmar 14,5309,029
KhamtiMyanmar 14,0068,703
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,2757,628
KathmanduNepal 13,6778,499
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3248,280
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,1808,190
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,8317,973
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,0268,095
KarioiNew Zealand 12,9518,048
KawerauNew Zealand 12,8107,960
KopuaNew Zealand 12,9078,021
KanoNigeria 9,4345,862
KangnungNorth Korea 12,0277,474
KarasjokNorway 7,7534,818
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,1304,431
KristiansandNorway 7,3934,594
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,2434,501
KhasabOman 12,5167,777
KarachiPakistan 13,2708,246
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2688,245
KhanpurPakistan 13,0778,126
KhuzdarPakistan 12,9638,056
KororPalau 14,4668,989
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4915,276
KlodzkoPoland 8,2155,105
KoszalinPoland 8,0164,981
KrakowPoland 8,4365,242
KalakanRussia 10,6016,588
KaliningradRussia 8,2505,127
KamenskoeRussia 8,2995,157
KandalaksaRussia 8,1245,048
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,3875,212
KazanRussia 9,6215,979
KemRussia 8,3485,187
KerchRussia 9,7576,063
KhabarovskRussia 10,7406,674
KirenskRussia 10,4326,483
KirovRussia 9,3965,839
KljuciRussia 8,9385,554
KolpasevRussia 10,3166,410
KorfRussia 8,4355,241
KostromaRussia 9,1025,656
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,1235,047
KotlasRussia 9,0745,639
KrasnodarRussia 9,9486,182
KrasnojarskRussia 10,3796,450
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,8716,134
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,6626,626
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,7094,791
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,8816,140
KurganRussia 10,2316,358
KurskRussia 9,3005,779
KyraRussia 11,2807,009
KigaliRwanda 12,2767,628
KoldaSenegal 7,1014,413
KabalaSierra Leone 7,5964,720
KosiceSlovakia 8,6015,345
KimberleySouth Africa 12,9808,066
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,7297,289
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,6409,719
KadugliSudan 11,4947,142
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,2206,972
KassalaSudan 11,8137,340
KhartoumSudan 11,4677,126
KostiSudan 11,6307,227
KalmarSweden 7,9234,923
KaresuandoSweden 7,6934,780
KarlstadSweden 7,6444,750
KristianstadSweden 7,8214,860
KamishliSyria 10,6666,628
KanchanaburiThailand 15,3409,532
Khlong YaiThailand 15,5619,670
Khon KaenThailand 15,0449,349
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,4289,587
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,2179,456
KairouanTunisia 8,4155,229
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,3396,425
KarsTurkey 10,5206,537
KastamonuTurkey 9,8676,132
KayseriTurkey 10,1616,314
KonyaTurkey 10,0106,220
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,2426,986
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,0467,485
KinlossUk 6,7364,186
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,4235,855
KievUkraine 9,0765,640
KirillovkaUkraine 9,6175,976
KirovogradUkraine 9,2935,775
KlepininoUkraine 9,6055,968
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,3995,841
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6785,393
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3855,832
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,6221,008
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,5692,218
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,7191,068
Keene, NhUsa 1,8941,177
Kenton, OhUsa 1,457905
Kenton, OkUsa 2,2021,369
Key West, FloridaUsa 384239
Kimball, NeUsa 2,4691,534
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,5054,042
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,7481,086
Kinston, NcUsa 866538
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,9052,427
Knoxville, TnUsa 889553
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,2643,892
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,7574,199
KabompoZambia 12,2847,634
KabweZambia 12,7427,918
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,7437,919
KafirondaZambia 12,6217,843
KaomaZambia 12,3997,705
KasamaZambia 12,8027,955
KasempaZambia 12,4437,732
KawambwaZambia 12,5807,817
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9628,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -