Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Leo, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Leo, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Leo, Fl with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,9045,533
DjelfaAlgeria 7,8834,899
DavisAntarctica 15,3169,517
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,16110,043
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,18910,060
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,24111,335
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,1729,428
DhakaBangladesh 14,2208,836
D’UccleBelgium 7,3904,592
DiamantinaBrazil 6,5974,099
DiamantinoBrazil 5,4593,392
DouradosBrazil 6,3023,916
DoualaCameroon 9,9696,195
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,2182,000
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,9811,852
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,3212,685
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,9843,097
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,1551,961
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,5762,844
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,4621,530
Dryden, OnCanada 2,5931,612
DuianChina 12,8657,995
DubrovnikCroatia 8,6975,405
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,6577,865
DajabonDominican Republic 1,403872
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,513940
DabaaEgypt 10,1496,307
DakhlaEgypt 10,5386,548
DijonFrance 7,5574,696
DresdenGermany 8,0004,972
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,3153,924
DebrecenHungary 8,6875,398
DalatangiIceland 6,2033,855
DaltonganjIndia 14,0388,723
DarbhangaIndia 13,8558,610
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,8398,600
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,8378,599
DumkaIndia 14,0908,756
DwarkaIndia 13,6128,459
DezfulIran 11,5097,152
DublinIreland 6,6234,116
DecimomannuItaly 8,1595,070
DobbiacoItaly 8,0845,024
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,4165,230
Deir-AllaJordan 10,6206,599
DagorettiKenya 12,8788,002
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,5255,297
DedzaMalawi 13,3058,268
DalanzadgadMongolia 12,0297,475
DashbalbarMongolia 11,2406,985
DaweiMyanmar 15,3349,529
De BiltNetherlands 7,4064,602
De KooyNetherlands 7,3554,570
Den HelderNetherlands 7,3524,568
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,9248,031
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,3318,284
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,9808,066
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,5298,407
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,5068,393
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,3564,571
DalbandinPakistan 12,7497,923
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,7737,937
DirPakistan 12,4717,749
DroshPakistan 12,4317,725
Daguaan CityPhilippines 14,5549,044
DohaQatar 12,2877,635
DorohoiRomania 8,9695,574
Dikson IslandRussia 8,6515,376
DudinkaRussia 9,1425,681
DzardzanRussia 9,0515,624
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,1087,524
DakarSenegal 6,7674,205
DaruSierra Leone 7,7454,813
DurbanSouth Africa 13,5878,443
DamazinSudan 11,8707,376
DongolaSudan 11,0626,874
DamascusSyria 10,6036,589
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,6036,589
Deir EzzorSyria 10,7236,663
DusanbeTajikistan 12,0117,464
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,4198,339
DjerbaTunisia 8,5685,325
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,5376,548
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,7054,166
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,7294,181
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,4505,872
DonetskUkraine 9,6495,996
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,5397,792
Dahlonega, GaUsa 750466
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,146712
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,521945
Danville, IlUsa 1,444897
Darlington, ScUsa 745463
Davenport, WaUsa 3,8012,362
David City, NeUsa 2,0161,253
Dayton, OhUsa 1,334829
Dayton, WaUsa 3,7352,321
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 511318
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,3912,107
Decatur, IlUsa 1,481920
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,8501,149
Delaware, OhUsa 1,338831
Delphine, InUsa 1,516942
Denton, MdUsa 1,343835
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,4731,536
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,8391,143
Deseret, UtUsa 3,1041,929
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,4151,501
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,587986
Dickson, TnUsa 1,031641
Dillon, MtUsa 3,3222,064
Dixon, IlUsa 1,7171,067
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,9931,238
Dover, DeUsa 1,343835
Dover, TnUsa 1,054655
Dublin, TxUsa 1,602995
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,7831,108
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,2751,413
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,288801
Durham, NhUsa 1,9391,205
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,5554,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -