Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Leo, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Leo, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Leo, Fl with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,3527,676
ChlefAlgeria 7,6614,761
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,1005,033
CeresArgentina 6,7804,213
ChamicalArgentina 6,7014,164
ChepesArgentina 6,7964,223
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,3345,179
ConcordiaArgentina 7,0674,391
CórdobaArgentina 6,8604,263
Cordoba ObsArgentina 6,8694,269
CorrientesArgentina 6,6454,129
CairnsAustralia 14,9879,313
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1559,417
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,41811,445
CedunaAustralia 16,56510,294
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2719,490
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,6549,728
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4179,580
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,1019,384
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,7109,141
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,86610,481
ChittagongBangladesh 14,3778,934
CharnocksBarbados 2,8641,780
CotonouBenin 9,1275,671
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,9874,342
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,1074,417
CabroboBrazil 6,1243,805
CaceresBrazil 5,5543,451
CaetiteBrazil 6,3123,922
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,3113,922
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,1393,815
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,6024,102
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,8624,264
Campos SalesBrazil 5,9243,681
CanavieirasBrazil 6,7124,171
CaparaoBrazil 6,9074,292
CapinopolisBrazil 6,2553,887
CaratingaBrazil 6,8274,242
CaravelasBrazil 6,8574,261
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,2293,871
CarolinaBrazil 5,4033,357
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,7964,223
CataguasesBrazil 6,9274,304
CatalaoBrazil 6,3093,920
CatanduvaBrazil 6,5154,048
CaxiasBrazil 5,5233,432
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,1514,444
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,2393,877
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,9064,292
ChapecoBrazil 6,8844,278
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,2463,260
CipoBrazil 6,3853,968
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,3493,324
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,6754,148
CordeiroBrazil 7,0044,352
CorrentinaBrazil 6,1103,797
CorumbaBrazil 5,8623,642
CoximBrazil 5,9433,693
CrateusBrazil 5,7633,581
CuiabaBrazil 5,5883,472
CuritibaBrazil 6,8954,285
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,7082,304
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,8112,990
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,3782,721
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,5212,810
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,6102,865
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,7942,358
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,4013,356
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,6192,870
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,8252,998
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,5082,180
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,8392,385
Chapais, QcCanada 2,4971,552
Charlo, NbCanada 2,6011,616
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,6151,625
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,6191,628
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,4022,735
Chatham, NbCanada 2,5561,588
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,9792,472
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,8821,791
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,1961,986
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,5422,201
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,2433,258
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8002,983
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,7212,312
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,2871,421
Comox, BcCanada 4,3452,700
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,6092,864
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,0262,502
Coronation, AbCanada 3,6202,249
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,7342,320
ChicoChile 8,3585,194
ChillanChile 7,2574,510
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,2634,514
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,2853,906
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,2335,116
Curico-General FreireChile 7,0924,407
ChangchunChina 11,5537,179
ChangduChina 13,4378,350
ChangshaChina 13,5648,429
ChengduChina 13,4578,362
ChongqingChina 13,5578,425
Camilo DazaColombia 2,4441,519
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,3305,176
CamagueyCuba 842523
CasablancaCuba 539335
ChebCzech Republic 7,9554,943
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7404,810
CabreraDominican Republic 1,543959
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,532952
CotuiDominican Republic 1,564972
CanarEcuador 3,4132,121
CairoEgypt 10,4416,488
CaenFrance 7,1044,414
ChateaurouxFrance 7,3264,552
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,0542,519
CocobeachGabon 10,1126,284
CologneGermany 7,5614,698
ChiosGreece 9,5255,919
CorfuGreece 8,9915,587
ConakryGuinea 7,3944,595
CatacamasHonduras 1,512940
CholutecaHonduras 1,7181,067
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,0699,364
CherrapunjiIndia 14,0568,735
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,0568,735
ChahbaharIran 12,8677,996
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4414,002
ClonesIreland 6,5524,071
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4714,021
CorkIreland 6,4944,035
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4944,036
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,1715,077
CameriItaly 7,8804,897
CampobassoItaly 8,4975,280
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,1925,091
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,2135,103
Cape FrascaItaly 8,1025,035
Cape MeleItaly 7,9064,913
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,6195,356
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,7295,424
CerviaItaly 8,1995,095
CiampinoItaly 8,3295,176
Cimone MountainItaly 8,0835,023
Cisa PassItaly 8,0154,981
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,2635,134
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,0865,025
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,7735,452
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,8085,474
ChibaJapan 11,6797,257
ChichibuJapan 11,7017,271
ChichijimaJapan 12,2847,634
ChoshiJapan 11,6257,224
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,5116,532
ChilekaMalawi 13,4358,349
ChitedzeMalawi 13,2278,219
ChitipaMalawi 12,9868,069
ChihuahuaMexico 2,3531,462
ComitanMexico 1,6691,037
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,0228,092
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,3957,081
ChoirMongolia 11,6737,254
CasablancaMorocco 6,9754,334
ChindeMozambique 13,7078,517
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,3059,511
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,0378,102
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,9428,042
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,4928,384
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,2928,260
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,2938,260
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,2978,263
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,2308,222
CondegaNicaragua 1,6901,050
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,8479,847
ChejuNorth Korea 12,5437,794
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,0607,494
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,2157,590
ChhorPakistan 13,3438,291
ChitralPakistan 12,4047,708
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,6354,123
ConcepcionParaguay 6,2973,913
CajamarcaPeru 3,9252,439
ChachapoyasPeru 3,8292,379
ChiclayoPeru 3,8752,408
ChimbotePeru 4,1462,576
CuzcoPeru 4,7442,948
CzestochowaPoland 8,3555,192
CoimbraPortugal 6,7204,176
CalafatRomania 8,9695,573
CeahlauRomania 8,9965,590
ClujRomania 8,8565,503
ConstantaRomania 9,3425,805
CraiovaRomania 9,0155,602
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,2535,128
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,0995,654
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,2695,139
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,4154,608
Cape UelenRussia 7,0844,402
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,6896,642
CaraRussia 10,3846,453
Cerdyn’Russia 9,4885,896
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,9574,944
ChitaRussia 10,9936,831
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,9836,825
CokurdahRussia 8,3715,202
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,2496,369
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,6097,835
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,7087,275
CaceresSpain 6,9104,294
CadizSpain 7,0004,350
Ciudad RealSpain 7,1254,428
CordobaSpain 7,0834,402
ColomboSri Lanka 15,6739,739
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,1249,398
ChanthaburiThailand 15,4789,618
Chiang MaiThailand 14,8139,205
Chiang RaiThailand 14,6789,121
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,4059,573
ChumphonThailand 15,7329,776
CanakkaleTurkey 9,4365,864
CorumTurkey 10,0006,214
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,7467,299
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,0037,459
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,8494,256
CernovcyUkraine 8,9155,540
ChernigovUkraine 9,0485,622
CarrascoUruguay 7,5014,662
ColoniaUruguay 7,3974,597
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,0991,305
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,205749
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,343835
Camden, ScUsa 674419
Canton, NyUsa 1,9891,236
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,1441,332
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,012629
Caribou, MeUsa 2,4261,508
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,450901
Casper, WyUsa 2,7511,709
Centralia, WaUsa 4,1232,562
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,386861
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 933580
Charles City, IaUsa 1,9391,205
Charleston (city), ScUsa 575357
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 576358
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,153717
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 809503
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,174729
Chaska, MnUsa 2,1311,324
Chattanooga, TnUsa 839521
Chazy, NyUsa 2,0511,275
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,9721,225
Cheraw, ScUsa 771479
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,2141,376
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,5371,577
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,6191,006
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,6441,022
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,8832,413
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,446898
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,5961,613
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,253779
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,261784
Circleville, OhUsa 1,293803
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,8691,161
Clark, SdUsa 2,3611,467
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,086675
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,105687
Clayton, NmUsa 2,1941,363
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,492927
Clinton, IaUsa 1,7171,067
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,9134,296
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,580982
College Park, MdUsa 1,308813
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,4181,502
Columbia, MoUsa 1,529950
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 667414
Columbus, GaUsa 1,303810
Columbus, InUsa 1,278794
Columbus, KsUsa 1,575978
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,337831
Conception, MoUsa 1,7901,112
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,9291,199
Conway, ArUsa 1,225762
Conway, ScUsa 726451
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,7831,108
Corning, ArUsa 1,228763
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,9521,213
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,523946
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,464910
Cortland, NyUsa 1,7041,059
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,0752,532
Covington, LaUsa 843524
Covington, TnUsa 1,165724
Crete, NeUsa 1,9891,236
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,9721,847
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,2136,968
CimbajUzbekistan 11,2136,968
CaracasVenezuela 2,5051,557
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,9361,825
CoroVenezuela 2,2461,396
ChipataZambia 13,1048,143
ChomaZambia 12,7137,900
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,3978,325


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -