Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Leo, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Leo, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Leo, Fl with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,3447,671
BustAfghanistan 12,4977,766
BatnaAlgeria 8,0985,032
BecharAlgeria 7,5294,679
BejaiaAlgeria 7,9534,942
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,5904,716
BiskraAlgeria 8,0895,027
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,4715,264
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,2586,374
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,3976,461
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,4006,463
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,4296,480
ByrdAntarctica 12,2247,596
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,7014,786
BarilocheArgentina 7,7704,828
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,3854,589
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3819,558
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,6369,095
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,30110,751
BrestBelarus 8,5695,325
BrusselsBelgium 7,3904,592
Belize CityBelize 1,330827
BeninBenin 9,1275,671
BohiconBenin 9,0545,626
BermudaBermuda 1,7321,076
BageBrazil 7,2294,492
BambuiBrazil 6,5944,098
BarbacenaBrazil 6,8454,254
BarbalhaBrazil 6,0363,751
BarcelosBrazil 3,8122,369
BarraBrazil 6,0293,746
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,4213,368
BarreirasBrazil 5,9833,718
BelémBrazil 4,8513,014
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,7204,176
BelterraBrazil 4,4682,777
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,7973,602
Bom JesusBrazil 7,1414,438
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,1903,846
BrasiliaBrazil 6,0963,788
BrevesBrazil 4,7132,929
BurgasBulgaria 9,3695,822
BurundiBurundi 12,2697,624
BatouriCameroon 10,3976,461
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,4511,523
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,1002,548
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,1582,584
Banff, AbCanada 3,8042,364
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,0961,302
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,4692,156
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,5912,231
Bissett, MbCanada 2,8071,744
Blue River, BcCanada 4,0802,536
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,0291,261
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,8453,011
Brandon, MbCanada 2,8721,785
Broadview, SkCanada 3,0321,884
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,5632,835
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,5912,853
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,2151,998
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,5872,851
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,8643,022
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,8046,714
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,8896,766
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,2845,148
BeijingChina 12,2287,599
BarranquillaColombia 2,0471,272
Benito SalasColombia 2,8731,785
BogotáColombia 2,7211,691
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2805,145
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5517,178
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2787,008
BaniDominican Republic 1,6091,000
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,557968
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,6261,011
BahariyaEgypt 10,3556,434
Beni SuefEgypt 10,4836,514
BiarritzFrance 7,1824,463
BordeauxFrance 7,2074,478
BrestFrance 6,8384,249
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,9835,582
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,9825,581
BitamGabon 10,2406,364
BanjulGambia 6,9164,298
BerlinGermany 7,9154,918
BrockenGermany 7,7704,828
BokeGuinea 7,2094,480
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0894,405
BudapestHungary 8,5145,291
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5305,300
BangaloreIndia 14,9579,294
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,5279,027
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,4939,006
BikanerIndia 13,2558,237
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,42710,208
BabolsarIran 11,3997,084
Bandar AbbasIran 12,4377,728
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,1506,929
Bandar LengehIran 12,3987,704
BirjandIran 12,1047,522
BushehrIran 11,9337,415
BaghdadIraq 11,1566,932
BasraIraq 11,6027,210
BelmulletIreland 6,3703,958
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5204,052
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,6765,391
BergamoItaly 7,9494,940
BolognaItaly 8,1135,041
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,0334,992
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,6875,398
BrindisiItaly 8,7895,462
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,5345,303
BouakeIvory Coast 8,3255,174
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,3727,067
BeirutLebanon 10,5006,525
BenghaziLibya 9,4315,860
BirzaiLithuania 8,4095,225
BitolaMacedonia 9,0205,605
BlantyreMalawi 13,4358,349
BvumbweMalawi 13,4558,361
BintuluMalaysia 16,19110,061
BamakoMali 7,7954,844
Bko-SMali 7,8064,851
BougounMali 7,9044,912
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,9034,289
BaitagMongolia 11,7477,300
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,3737,068
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,4257,100
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,5707,190
BayandelgerMongolia 11,6897,264
BayankhongorMongolia 11,7677,312
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,4717,128
BulganMongolia 11,4587,120
BhamawMyanmar 14,2038,826
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,5728,434
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,2678,244
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,5408,414
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,1448,168
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,9948,074
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,7891,111
BilmaNiger 9,5065,907
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,0285,610
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,3394,560
BergenNorway 7,1854,465
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,1874,466
BjornoyaNorway 7,3344,557
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,4194,610
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,3844,589
BadinPakistan 13,3858,317
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,0568,113
BalakotPakistan 12,6107,836
BarkhanPakistan 12,9128,024
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,1321,325
BascoPhilippines 14,0438,727
BialystokPoland 8,4855,273
BejaPortugal 6,8234,240
BragancaPortugal 6,8164,235
BistritaRomania 8,8975,528
BucharestRomania 9,1535,688
BajkitRussia 10,0446,241
BarabinskRussia 10,5596,561
BarnaulRussia 10,8536,744
BerezovoRussia 9,3945,838
BiserRussia 9,7356,049
BlagovescenskRussia 10,8386,735
BogdarinRussia 10,7276,666
BogucanyRussia 10,4106,469
BomnakRussia 10,3556,435
BorRussia 10,0286,232
BorzjaRussia 11,1096,903
BratskRussia 10,6376,610
BelgradeSerbia 8,7545,440
BoSierra Leone 7,6574,758
BontheSierra Leone 7,6064,726
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3565,193
BerberaSomalia 12,8968,014
BusanSouth Korea 12,2797,630
BadajozSpain 6,8864,279
BarcelonaSpain 7,5364,683
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,0504,381
BabanusaSudan 11,2987,021
BaselSwitzerland 7,7244,800
BernSwitzerland 7,7424,811
BangkokThailand 15,3679,549
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,3459,536
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,9839,311
BizerteTunisia 8,3185,169
BalikesirTurkey 9,5765,951
BursaTurkey 9,6225,979
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,8217,346
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5544,073
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6104,108
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6094,107
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,9414,313
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9694,331
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,0854,403
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,5792,224
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,7781,105
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,337831
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,5314,059
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,5314,058
Batesville, MsUsa 1,013629
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 929577
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,1181,316
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,091678
Bedford, MaUsa 1,8481,148
Beeville, TxUsa 1,543959
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,8011,119
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,8602,399
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,7764,211
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,9901,237
Bettles, AkUsa 6,2743,899
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,9613,705
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,7731,102
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,0541,898
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,6721,039
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 767477
Bishop, CaUsa 3,5352,197
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,6511,647
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,037644
Blackville, ScUsa 600373
Blaine, WaUsa 4,1722,592
Blakely, GaUsa 442275
Block Island, RiUsa 1,6381,018
Boerne, TxUsa 1,6401,019
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,5032,177
Booneville, MsUsa 968601
Boonton, NjUsa 1,593990
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,8791,168
Bowler, WiUsa 1,9891,236
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,068664
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,479919
Brenham, TxUsa 1,419882
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,6721,039
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,160721
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 942585
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,7311,075
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,7561,091
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,1851,358
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 889553
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,545960
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,590988
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,0101,871
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,233766
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,427887
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,6871,049
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,039645
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,005625
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,6471,024
Burlington, VtUsa 1,9931,238
Burns, OregonUsa 3,7222,313
BajsunUzbekistan 11,9877,449
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,6881,671
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,3941,488
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,0018,079
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,0078,083


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -